Privacy Policy

Privacy notice: processing of personal data (Legislative decree no. 196/2003)

We consider all data that regard you personally and your orders and purchases to be strictly confidential. We therefore pledge not to disseminate or sell such information to outside companies for promotional purposes.
We will use the information you submit to us solely for the purpose of sending you news and information about promotions and new product offerings, unless you request us not to do so.
Air-Tec system will use the information to personalise and improve the service it offers you.

Privacy notice: processing of personal data (Legislative decree no. 196/2003)

Air-Tec system wishes to inform you that the personal data in our possession, submitted by you during registration for access to this website, or for contractual or pre-contractual information gathering purposes, also on the occasion of exhibitions, fairs or the present visit, will be processed by us for the following purposes:
1) collection of pre-contractual information, including financial and product assessments; correct management of the contractual relationship and ensuing obligations, administrative management, handling of correspondence and faxes connected to and necessary for the fulfilment of existing obligations;
2) fulfilment of legal, accounting and fiscal obligations and obligations of any other nature connected to the above-mentioned purposes;
3) commercial information, market surveys, sending of advertising materials and invitations to promotional events.

The processing may take place with or without the aid of electronic or automated means and shall include - within the limits and terms set forth in section 11 of legislative decree no. 196/2003 - all operations or sets of operations provided for under section 4 (1) letter a) of legislative decree no. 196/2003 and necessary for the processing in question, including communication of the data to the entities specified below in par. a1) of this notice.
The submission of your data is voluntary. It will become obligatory upon your entry into a contractual relationship. If a contractual relationship already exists, we invite you to resubmit your data so we may verify whether they are up to date.

a1) upon the establishment of a contractual relationship, your personal data will be provided to banks or third-party firms, suppliers or project managers only to the extent that this is strictly necessary and instrumental for fulfilling said contract;

The data controller is Air-Tec system, whose head office is at 3/2 Via del Cerchio - Calderara di Reno (Bologna) - Italy; in respect of the processing, you shall be entitled to all the rights provided for under section 7 of legislative decree 196/2003 including, among others, the right to access your data and have them modified, updated or erased. Below we reproduce the complete text of said section.

 

Section 7. Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights


1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed:

a) of the source of the personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;

d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated;

e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

 

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;

b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;

 

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

For any necessary communications you may write to the data controller:

Simex s.r.l.
Via Newton 31
40017 San Giovanni In Persiceto (Bologna) - Italy
Tel. +39 051 6810609 - Fax +39 051 6810628
Mail: info@simex.it

ASK FOR MORE INFORMATIONS

Request specific information on the product or ask the dealer list

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required
 
Cookies help us to offer you a better service. By using our site, you accept the use of cookies. More information